Tel: (902) 425-5450

info@nstta.ca

Auburn Table Tennis Marathon 2017

Home/News, Results/Auburn Table Tennis Marathon 2017

The first Marathon event for NS Table Tennis Association was held at Auburn Drive High School in Dartmouth, NS on Saturday Oct 21, 2017.

 Forty-eight (48) players from communities across Nova Scotia including Cape Breton, Truro, Halifax, Dartmouth, Canning, Middle Musquodoboit and smaller communities
competed with at least four players from New Brunswick and five from Prince Edward Island.
 
See below for results.
 
Division A – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
VIBERT, Takahiro (NS) AVTTC 2048 5 2   12 1
LIU, Di (NS) CB University 1470 5 2   12 2
VIBERT, Tomohisa (NS) AVTTC 2088 4 3   11 3
SHAH, Dipan (NS) Halifax 2133 4 3   11 4
HINES, Shane (NS) Musquodoboit 2134 4 3   11 5
LAGMAY, Jerome (NS) ACPPA 1533 4 3   11 6
MARTELL, Alan (NS) Dartmouth 1538 2 5   9 7
CARON, Curtis (NS) Dartmouth 1716 0 7   7 8
               
               
               
               
               
Division B – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
CHEN, Xingquan (NS) CB University 1469 7 0   14 1
YOUNKER, Alex (PE) PE 1574 5 2   12 2
SUDARSANAM, Nirupama (NS) Halifax 1849 4 3   11 3
GREENOUGH, David (NS) Dartmouth 1671 4 3   11 4
KHARENKO, Mikhail (NS) Dartmouth 1480 4 3   11 5
CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC 1467 3 4   10 6
CHEN, Weiyi “Andy” (NS) ACPPA 1400 1 6   8 7
QI, Haichuan (NS) ACPPA 1350 0 7   7 8
               
               
               
               
Division C – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit 950 7 0   14 1
MORRISEY, Brandon (NS) Dartmouth 1346 5 2   12 2
AI, Wei (NS) Halifax 1049 5 2   12 3
CARON, Liam (NS) Cole Harbour 790 5 2   12 4
OULTON, Philip (NS) Truro 1016 3 4   10 5
STUBBINGS, Garrett (NS) Dartmouth 1429 2 5   9 6
AZIZ, Abdul (NS) Dartmouth 871 1 6   8 7
               
               
               
               
               
Division D – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
REDDEN, Danny (NS) Dartmouth 976 7 0   14 1
ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax 624 6 1   13 2
ZHAO, Daniel (PE) PE 454 4 3   11 3
CADA, Michael (NS) ACPPA 795 3 4   10 4
MALTAIS, Allain (NB) NB 869 3 4   10 5
EHLER, Hayden (NS) AVTTC 655 2 5   9 6
FENG, Tianqi (NS) NS 724 2 5   9 7
ROUSSAKOV, Alex (NS) Halifax 517 1 6   8 8
               
               
               
               
Division E – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
TANG, Thien (PE) PE 356 6 1   13 1
FREEMAN, David (NB) NB 507 6 1   13 2
KAWAMURA, Yuki (NS) AVTTC 450 4 3   11 3
ZHANG, Rachel (PE) PE 234 4 3   11 4
ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC 392 3 4   10 5
DUNN, Steve (NS) CHTTC 420 3 4   10 6
DROZDOWSKI, Mikhail (NS) Cole Harbour 539 2 5   9 7
SADANO, Akira (NS) AVTTC 450 0 7   7 8
               
               
               
               
Division F – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour 367 7 0   14 1
MACNUTT, Cole (NS) Truro 285 6 1   13 2
TINGLEY, Paul (NS) CHTTC 150 5 2   12 3
MALTAIS, Danik (NB) NB 100 4 3   11 4
SIBLEY, Kelsa (NS) Truro 100 3 4   10 5
STEEVES, William (NB) NB 143 2 5   9 6
ARIF, Zaeem (PE) PE 116 1 6   8 7
NISHIKAWA, Nano (NS) AVTTC 100 0 7   7 8
2017-10-24T14:47:40+00:00