Tel: (902) 425-5450

info@nstta.ca

Results – Halifax Club JR Tournament – Feb 4, 2017

Home/News, Results/Results – Halifax Club JR Tournament – Feb 4, 2017

Our juniors came out today with their game face on.

Players arrived from Cape Breton, Windsor, Truro, Annapolis Valley, Hilden, Stewiacke, Carroll’s Corner, Sackville, Bedford and of course Halifax and Dartmouth.

They showcased the rewards of practice and determination. Congratulations and thank you to all winners and participants!

Below are the results of the tournament.  CLICK HERE for photos.

NSTTA

 

Category 1st Club/Prov. 2nd Club/Prov.
Boys 18 CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC CARON, Liam (NS) Cole Harbour
Boys 15 ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax BRADLEY, Ty (NS) Sackville
Boys 13 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Boys 11 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Girls 18 BRIGGS, Emma (NS) Dartmouth Macinnis, Sam (NS) Musquodoboit
Girls 15 HAYES, Maddy (NS) Dartmouth CHIASSON, Kali (NS) Cape Breton
Girls 13 MACINNIS, Emily (NS) Musquodoboit  WANG, Yining Elaine (NS) ACPPA
Girls 11 n/a n/a n/a n/a

 

Division A – Results
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC 1508 6 0 12 1
CARON, Liam (NS) Cole Harbour 596 5 1 11 2
DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit 869 4 2 10 3
ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax 634 3 3 9 4
KANYASI, Miklos (NS) Horton High 517 2 4 8 5
EHLER, Hayden (NS) AVTTC 431 1 5 7 6
CHRISTOPHER, Jaden (NS) Horton High 530 0 6 6 7

 

Division B – Results
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
BRADLEY, Ty (NS) Sackville 527 5 1 11 1
YANG, Ryan (NS) ACPPA 423 5 1 11 2
BRIGGS, Emma (NS) Cole Harbour 479 4 2 10 3
MOORE, Zach (NS) AVTTC 411 3 3 9 4
CHURCHILL, Joel (NS) AVTTC 270 2 4 8 5
MACINNIS, Sam (NS) Musquodoboit 285 2 4 8 6
MACKINNON, Garrett (NS) CBHA 375 0 6 6 7

 

Division C – Results
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC 234 7 0 14 1
HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour 239 6 1 13 2
CHIASSON, Kali (NS) CBHA 335 4 3 11 3
KEATING, Bryce Halifax 100 4 3 11 4
MACNUTT, Cole (NS) Truro 325 4 3 11 5
SIBLEY, Kelsa (NS) Truro 100 2 5 9 6
WANG, Yining Elaine (NS) ACPPA 100 1 6 8 7
MACINNIS, Emily (NS) Musquodoboit 113 0 7 7 8

 

2017-05-19T03:19:08+00:00