Tel: (902) 425-5450

info@nstta.ca

Results – Investors Group Table Tennis Marathon in concert with ACPPA and NSTTA

Home/News, Results/Results – Investors Group Table Tennis Marathon in concert with ACPPA and NSTTA

Investors Group Table Tennis Marathon

in concert with

Atlantic Canada Ping Pong Association and NS Table Tennis Association

 

The Investors Group Table Tennis Marathon was a success.  It was an excellent day with outstanding performances.

Thank you to our proud sponsor Investors Group and their representative XiaoFeng Deng.

Thank you to Delano Lai Fatt  for providing his referee talent to the event.  Thanks Erica Ans  and David Greenough for lending a helping hand when needed.

Finally, a special thank you to ACPPA under the leadership of both Hong Wang and Shuntian for their leadership in making this event happen.

Regards,

NSTTA

See below for complete results. Click Here for photos

 

Division A – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
SHAH, Dipan (NS) Halifax 2186 7 0   14 1
VIBERT, Tomohisa (NS) AVTTC 2130 5 2   12 2
SESHADRI, Sangeetha (NB) NB 1914 5 2   12 3
VIBERT, Takahiro (NS) AVTTC 1895 5 2   12 4
GREENOUGH, David (NS) Dartmouth 1693 3 4   10 5
LAGMAY, Jerome (NS) Dartmouth 1444 2 5   9 6
KHARENKO, Mikhail (NS) Dartmouth 1619 1 6   8 7
YOUNKER, Alex (PE) PE 1607 0 6 1 6 8
               
               
Division B – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC 1544 6 1   13 1
ZHANG, Kui Chris (NS) ACPPA 1363 6 1   13 2
FISHER, Joe (NS) Musquodoboit 1251 5 2   12 3
CARON, Curtis (NS) Nova Scotia 1686 4 3   11 4
WANG, Yueping (NS) ACPPA 1315 3 4   10 5
MORRISEY, Brandon (NS) GBES 1439 2 5   9 6
ZHAO, Yong Gan (NS) ACPPA 1251 1 6   8 7
GOOSENS, Stéphane (NS) CBHA 1491 1 6   8 8
               
               
               
Division C – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
AI, Wei (NS) Sackville 1081 7 0   14 1
OULTON, Philip (NS) Truro 1009 5 2   12 2
FAINSHTEIN, Mark (NS) Halifax 1057 4 3   11 3
REDDEN, Danny (NS) Dartmouth 1016 3 4   10 4
DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit 877 3 4   10 5
MATTHEWS, Jamie (NS) Halifax 882 2 5   9 6
TAHA, Sam (BC) ACPPA   3 3 1 9 7
CHARLES, Dawn (NS) Halifax 1221 1 6   8 8
               
               
               
Division D – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
MALTAIS, Allain (NB) NB 877 5 2   12 1
ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax 672 5 2   12 2
CARON, Liam (NS) Cole Harbour 623 4 3   11 3
AZIZ, Abdul (NS) Dartmouth 764 4 3   11 4
CADA, Michael (NS) Halifax 754 4 3   11 5
LOCKE, Stephen (NS) Truro 589 3 4   10 6
LIU, Lei (NS) ACPPA 599 2 5   9 7
SHAIKH, Ashraf (NS) Dartmouth 875 1 6   8 8
               
               
               
Division E – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
EHLER, Hayden (NS) AVTTC 472 8 0   16 1
DROZDOWSKI, Mikhail (NS) Cole Harbour 507 7 1   15 2
MOORE, Zach (NS) AVTTC 390 6 2   14 3
SUKAMAR, Vinay Kumar (NB) NB 380 4 4   12 4
MCCARTHY, Dylan (NS) AVTTC 342 4 4   12 5
MACLEAN, Duncan (NS) AVTTC 275 3 5   11 6
MCCARTHY, Nathan (NS) AVTTC 389 3 5   11 7
YANG, Ryan (NS) ACPPA 434 1 7   9 8
ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC 245 0 8   8 9
2017-05-19T03:19:08+00:00