Tel: (902) 425-5450

info@nstta.ca

Results MRHS Marathon – Dec 2, 2017

Home/News, Results/Results MRHS Marathon – Dec 2, 2017

Congratulation to all winners and participants of the Junior/Senior marathon held in Musquodoboit this past weekend!

NSTTA

 

JUNIORS

Category Winner Hometown         Club runner-up Hometown     Club
Boys 18 CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit
Girls 18 VANWYCHEN, Carmen (NS) Musquodoboit HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour
Boys 15 QI, Haichuan (NS) Kings Edgehill ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax
Girls 15 HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour MACINNIS, Emily (NS) Musquodoboit
Boys 13 VANWYCHEN, Isaac (NS) Musquodoboit    
Girls 13 MACINNIS, Emily (NS) Musquodoboit    

 

SENIORS

Division A – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
SHAH, Dipan (NS) Halifax 2122 6 1   13 1
VIBERT, Takahiro (NS) AVTTC 2062 6 1   13 2
HINES, Shane (NS) Musquodoboit 2126 6 1   13 3
YOUNKER, Alex (PE) PE 1602 3 4   10 4
ZHANG, Kui Chris (NS) ACPPA 1522 2 5   8 5
VIBERT, Tomohisa (NS) AVTTC 2079 2 5   10 6
KHARENKO, Mikhail (NS) Dartmouth 1520 2 5   9 7
MARTELL, Alan (NS) Dartmouth 1615 1 6   8 8
               
Division B – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
LAGMAY, Jerome (NS) Dartmouth 1653 7 0   14 1
TAHA, Sam (NS) ACPPA 1139 5 2   12 2
CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC 1490 4 3   11 3
GREENOUGH, David (NS) Dartmouth 1638 4 3   11 4
PYNE, Sheldon (NS) Meteghan 1804 3 4   10 5
FAINSHTEIN, Mark (NS) Halifax 1151 3 4   10 6
REDDEN, Danny (NS) Dartmouth 999 1 6   8 7
GOOSENS, Stéphane (NS) CBHA 1459 1 6   8 8
               
Division C – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
OULTON, Philip (NS) Truro 1006 6 1   13 1
ERSKINE, Wayne (NS) Musquodoboit 1334 5 2   12 2
DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit 1070 5 2   12 3
CARON, Liam (NS) Cole Harbour 933 6   0 12 4
QI, Haichuan (NS) Kings Edgehill 700 3 4   10 5
CADA, Michael (NS) ACPPA 764 2 5   9 6
EHLER, Hayden (NS) AVTTC 658 1 6   8 7
ERSKINE, Morgan (NS) Musquodoboit 662 0 7   7 8
               
Division D – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
FREEMAN, David (NB) NB 523 6 1   13 1
AZIZ, Abdul (NS) Dartmouth 850 6 1   13 2
ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax 745 5 2   12 3
ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC 397 4 3   11 4
VANWYCHEN, Carmen (NS) Musquodoboit 617 3 4   10 5
ROUSSAKOV, Alex (NS) Halifax 537 2 5   9 6
PORTILLO, Rodrigo Morales (NS) Kings Edgehill 750 1 6   8 7
DROZDOWSKI, Mikhail (NS) Cole Harbour 471 1 6   8 8
               
Division E – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
VANWYCHEN, Isaac (NS) Musquodoboit 332 7 0   14 1
SULLIVAN, Matthew (NS) Musquodoboit 429 6 1   13 2
HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour 406 5 2   12 3
DORNIEDEN, Jonas (NS) AVTTC 285 4 3   11 4
MACNUTT, Cole (NS) Truro 311 3 4   10 5
FISHER, Royce (NS) Musquodoboit 382 2 5   9 6
SIBLEY, Kelsa (NS) Truro 120 1 6   8 7
MACINNIS, Emily (NS) Musquodoboit 166 0 7   7 8

 

 

2017-12-04T00:02:32+00:00