Tel: (902) 425-5450

info@nstta.ca

Results – MRHS Middle Musquodoboit January 13, 2018

Home/News, Results/Results – MRHS Middle Musquodoboit January 13, 2018

The MRHS Middle Musquodoboit tournament came to a close today with some impressive play and sportsmanship!

Thank you to all parents and participants for your attendance.

Congratulations to all winners.

See below for complete results.

NSTTA

 

Division A – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
CHEN, Xingquan (NS) CB University 1966 7 0   14 1
SHAH, Dipan (NS) Halifax 2137 5 2   12 2
SUDARSANAM, Nirupama (NS) Halifax 1809 5 2   12 3
KENT, Tyler (NS) Eastern Passage 1812 4 3   11 4
HINES, Shane (NS) Musquodoboit 2143 4 3   11 5
VIBERT, Tomohisa (NS) AVTTC 1993 2 5   9 6
VIBERT, Takahiro (NS) AVTTC 2104 1 6   8 7
YOUNKER, Alex (PE)     0 7   7 8
               
               
Division B – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
LIU, Di (NS) CB University 1912 7 0   14 1
CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC 1529 5 2   12 2
LAGMAY, Jerome (NS) Dartmouth 1720 4 3   11 3
GREENOUGH, David (NS) Dartmouth 1613 3 4   10 4
ZHANG, Kui Chris (NS) ACPPA 1590 3 4   10 5
KHARENKO, Mikhail (NS) Dartmouth 1556 2 5   9 6
CARON, Curtis (NS) Dartmouth 1684 2 5   9 7
MARTELL, Alan (NS) Dartmouth 1588 2 5   9 8
               
               
Division C – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
CARON, Liam (NS) Dartmouth 1044 5 1   11 1
TAHA, Sam (NS) ACPPA 1352 5 1   11 2
FISHER, Joe (NS) Musquodoboit 1311 3 3   9 3
AI, Wei (NS) Halifax 1082 3 3   9 4
MORRISEY, Brandon (NS) Dartmouth 1232 3 3   9 5
OULTON, Philip (NS) Truro 1060 2 4   8 6
STUBBINGS, Garrett (NS) Dartmouth 1294 0 6   6 7
               
               
Division D – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
CHEN, Weiyi “Andy” (NS) ACPPA 799 6 1   13 1
ERSKINE, Wayne (NS) Musquodoboit 1263 6 1   13 2
DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit 1061 4 3   11 3
REDDEN, Danny (NS) Dartmouth 1053 4 3   11 4
AZIZ, Abdul (NS) Dartmouth 845 3 4   10 5
EHLER, Hayden (NS) AVTTC 682 3 4   10 6
ROBERTSON, Ben (NS) Halifax 785 2 5   9 7
DROZDOWSKI, Mikhail (NS) Dartmouth 489 0 7   7 8
               
               
Division E – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC 556 6 1   13 1
HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour 406 5 2   12 2
MOORE, Zach (NS) AVTTC 573 5 2   12 3
VANWYCHEN, Carmen (NS) Musquodoboit 552 5 2   12 4
ERSKINE, Morgan (NS) Musquodoboit 648 4 3   11 5
MACKINNON, Garrett (NS) CBHA 439 2 5   9 6
TINGLEY, Paul (NS) CHTTC 394 1 6   8 7
SULLIVAN, Matthew (NS) Musquodoboit 452 0 5 1 5 8
               
               
Division F – Results              
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Defaults-0 Points Place
MACNUTT, Cole (NS) Truro 316 6 0   12 1
SIBLEY, Kelsa (NS) Truro 103 4 2   10 2
CHIASSON, Kali (NS) CBHA 331 4 2   10 3
BROWN, Xander (NS) Sackville 99 4 2   10 4
WHITENECT, Kaci (NS) Musquodoboit 257 2 4   8 5
GALE, Sydney (NS) CBHA 303 1 5   7 6
BROWN, Shane (NS) Sackville 99 0 6   6 7

 

Category Winner Hometown         Club Runner-up Hometown     Club
Boys 18 CHAN, Tin Long Anson (NS) AVTTC CARON, Liam (NS) Dartmouth
Girls 18 HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour VANWYCHEN, Carmen (NS) Musquodoboit
Boys 15 ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC    
Girls 15 HAYES, Maddy (NS) Cole Harbour CHIASSON, Kali (NS) Cape Breton
Boys 13 BROWN, Xander (NS) Sackville    
Boys 11 PERRIN, David (NS) Musquodoboit BROWN, Shane (NS) Sackville

 

2018-01-15T12:26:55+00:00