Tel: (902) 425-5450

info@nstta.ca

Results – Subway – CBH Table Tennis Senior/Junior Marathon

Home/News, Results/Results – Subway – CBH Table Tennis Senior/Junior Marathon
Division A – Results          
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Place
CARON, Curtis (NS) Dartmouth 1476 6 2 1
SESHADRI, Sangeetha (NB) NB 1956 5 3 2
SHAH, Dipan (NS) Halifax 2213 5 3 3
VIBERT, Tomohisa (NS) AVTTC 2111 5 3 4
KENT, Tyler (NS) Eastern Passage 2075 5 3 5
VIBERT, Takahiro (NS) AVTTC 1918 5 3 6
KHARENKO, Mikhail (NS) Dartmouth 1580 2 6 7
SUDARSANAM, Nirupama (NS) Halifax 1869 2 6 8
GREENOUGH, David (NS) Dartmouth 1710 1 7 9
           
           
           
           
Division B – Results          
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Place
GOOSENS, St├ęphane (NS) CBH TTC 1414 8 1 1
ZHANG, Ying (NS) Glace Bay 1400 8 1 2
MARTELL, Alan (NS) Dartmouth 1566 7 2 3
JIA, Jianwei (NS) Glace Bay 1200 6 3 4
CARON, Liam (NS) Cole Harbour 747 5 4 5
FISHER, Joe (NS) Musquodoboit 1373 4 5 6
DAUPHINEE, Davis (NS) Musquodoboit 900 4 5 7
HART, Campbell (NS) CBH TTC 668 2 7 8
CARMICHAEL, Ben (NS) CBH TTC 623 1 8 9
MORRISON, Hugh (NS) CBH TTC 500 0 9 10
           
           
Division C – Results          
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Place
DOUCETTE, Noah (NS) CBH TTC 486 8 0 1
MACDONALD, Cody (NS) DALBRAE TTC 423 7 1 2
MACKINNON, Garrett (NS) CBH TTC 300 6 2 3
MACKINNON, Matthew (NS) CBH TTC 367 4 4 4
LEBLANC, Jesse (NS) CBH TCC 383 4 4 5
LEFORT, Steeve (NS) CBH TTC 321 3 5 6
CLAREY, Isaac (NS) CBH TTC 322 3 5 7
ROSS, William (NS) CBH TTC 393 1 7 8
ANDREWS, Bailey (NS) CBH TTC 329 0 8 9
           
           
           
Division D – Results          
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Place
ENNIS, Ethan (NS) AVTTC 270 7 0 1
CHURCHILL, Joel (NS) AVTTC 278 6 1 2
MURPHY, Broderick (NS) CBH TTC 284 5 2 3
LEBLANC, Daphne (NS) CBH TTC 277 3 4 4
MUNIAN, Evander (NS) CBH TTC 279 3 4 5
CHIASSON, Kali (NS) CBH TTC 309 3 4 6
MORRISON, Tim (NS) CBH TTC 200 1 6 7
BURNS, Megan (NS) CBH TTC 242 0 7 8
           
           
           
           
Division E – Results          
Player Club/Town Rating Wins(2pts) Loss(1pt) Place
JENKINS, Dylan (NS) CBH TTC 122 7 1 1
CROWDIS, Ashton (NS) CBH TTC 100 7 1 2
FRASER, Simon (NS) CBH TTC 129 6 2 3
CHIASSON, Kohen (NS) CBH TTC 100 4 4 4
GALE, Madison (NS) CBH TTC 100 4 4 5
HART, Kaye (NS) CBH TTC 115 4 4 6
MACDONALD, Searra (NS) DALBRAE TTC 100 2 6 7
MELNICK, Josie (NS) SAERC 100 2 6 8
STONE, Darius (NS) CBH TTC 100 0 8 9

 

Boys 18 Liam Caron Cole Harbour Davis Dauphinee Musquodoboit
Boys 15 Garrett MacKinnon CBH TTC Ethan Ennis AVTTC
Boys 13 Tim Morrison CBH TTC Dylan Jenkins CBH TTC
Boys 11 Kohen Chiasson CBH TTC    
Girls 18 Bailey Andrews CBH TTC Daphne LeBlanc CBH TTC
Girls 15 Kali Chiasson CBH TTC Madison Gale CBH TTC
Girls 13 Madison Gale CBH TTC Kaye Hart CBH TTC
Girls 11 Madison Gale CBH TTC    

 

Congratulations to all winners and thanks to all volunteers, parents and participants!

NSTTA

 

 

 

2017-05-19T03:19:08+00:00